Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Nederland Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Nederland AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Nederland Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Nederland TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Nederland Crime Index 7524365.54479.3
 
Nederland Violent Crimes 66383.1553.5
Nederland Murders 007
Nederland Rapes 1481.333.1
Nederland Robberies 22127.7205.8
Nederland Aggravated Assaults 30174.2336.5
 
Nederland Property Crimes 6863982.43906.1
Nederland Burglaries 160928.8813.2
Nederland Larceny/Thefts 4912850.32601.7
Nederland Motor Vehicle Thefts 35203.2501.5
 
Nederland Arsons 1  15.81N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Nederland crime collection area population of 17,226.
  • Nederland crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Nederland crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Nederland

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Nederland crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Nederland crime level is worse than national average.

 NEDERLAND STATISTICS
 Nederland Population: 17422
 Male Population: 8501
 Female Population: 8921
 Households: 6858
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.54
Nederland Population
Nederland Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement